Russian Federation


Type of officeAddressContactE-mailInternet
Embassy1062 Budapest, Bajza u. 35.Tel: 302-5230, Fax: 353-4164 hungary@mid.ruwww.hungary.mid.ru
Consular Department1062 Budapest, Andrássy út 104.Tel: 331-8985, 269-0823, Fax: 252-5077
Military and Air Force Attaché’s Representation1062 Budapest, Bajza u. 35.Tel: 269-0152, 332-4748, Fax: 353-4164
Trade Representation1062 Budapest, Bajza u. 42.Tel: 311-8884, 353-4685, Fax: 353-3246
Russian Cultural Centre1062 Budapest, Andrássy út 120.Tel: 332-2154, 302-2825, Fax: 312-2693
Residence1062 Budapest, Lendvay u. 2. ; 1121 Budapest, Eötvös út 30.1. 353-0011; 2. 375-3984 rusemb@t-online.hu

MonthDayNational holiday
June12.Anniversary of the Adoption of the Declaration of the State Sovereignty of the Russian federation

Display  results per page.

ResidentNameRankPositionPresentation of CredentialsSpouse
 H. E. Mr. Vladimir SERGEEVAmbassador Extraordinary and PlenipotentiaryHead of Representation24/11/2014Mrs. Varvara SERGEEVA
 Mr. Valery LYAKHOVMinister-Counsellor  Svetlana LYAKHOVA
 Mr. Ivan DARCHIEVCounsellor   
 Mr. Yury CHERNIKOVFirst Counsellor  Larisa CHERNIKOVA
 Mr. Andrei NEROZINCounsellor   
 Mr. Aleksei OVERCHUKSecond CounsellorConsultant  
 Ms. Irina ZVANOVAFirst Counsellor  Alexander GUSEV
 Ms. Alia AFONINACounsellor   
 Mr. Pavel ILINFirst Secretary   
 Mr. Stanislav IAVORSKIIFirst SecretaryTrade Representative Irina IAVORSKAIA
 Mr. Valery NIKULINFirst Secretary   
 Mr. Eduard SOKOLOVFirst Counsellor  Irina SOKOLOV
 Mr. Alexey ZARUDNEVFirst Secretary  Natalia ZARUDNEVA
 Mr. Nikolay BONDARENKOFirst Secretary  Maria BONDARENKO
 Mr. Nikolay FOKINFirst Secretary  Olga FOKINA
 Mr. Maxim ZNAMENSKIYFirst Secretary  Yulia ZNAMENSKAYA
 Ms. Elena GUTNIKFirst Secretary   
 Mr. Anton GORIEVSecond SecretaryConsul Agnia GORIEVA
 Mr. Andrey RAKHMEEVDeputy Military and Air AttachéDeputy Military and Air Attaché Anastasia RAKHMEEVA
 Mr. Pavel SOLOVEVFirst Counsellor  Anastasia SOLOVEVA
 Mr. Georgy TOLOCHKOFirst SecretaryPress Affairs Mrs. Irina TOLOCHKO
 Mr. Alexander KURKOVFirst Secretary   
 Mr. Valentin MIKHAYLOVSecond Secretary  Galina MIKHAYLOVA
 Mr. Aleksandr EGOROVThird Secretary  Elena EGOROVA
 Mr. Victor BURTSEVThird Secretary  Ksenia BURTSEVA
 Mr. Alexander SUKHOVAttachéAttaché Natalia SUKHOVA
 Mr. Alexander AFANASOVThird Secretary   
 Mr. Alexey VOROBIEVThird Secretary   
 Mr. Igor KUDRIASHOVAttaché  Anna KUDRIASHOVA
 Mr. Vladimir TSYPINAttaché  Mrs. Natalia TSYPINA
 Mr. Andrei KAPRANFirst Secretary   
 Mr. Kirill TEREMETSKIIAttaché  Mrs. Yana TEREMETSKAYA
 Mr. Egor SOKOLOVThird SecretarySecretary Daria SOKOLOVA
 Mr. Petr ABRAMOVSecond SecretarySecretary  
 Mr. Alexander BORISOVThird Secretary  Anastasia BORISOVA
 Mr. Sergei SOLOVEVAttachéDeputy Commercial Representative Svetlana SOLOVEVA
 Mr. Sergey BELOVAssistant Military Attaché  Inna BELOVA
 Mr. Maxim BEKESHKAAttachéAttaché Mrs. Bekesha Tatiana
 Mr. Mikhail VASILEVAttaché   
 Mr. Victor CHIZHOVAttaché  Svetlana CHIZHOVA
 Mr. Dmitry ZINOVThird Secretary   
 Mr. Konstantin ZUEVAttaché   
 Mr. Vsevolod BONDAREVAttaché   
 Mr. Artur SUSHKOVAttaché   
 Colonel OLEG SMIRNOVMilitary and Air Attaché  Natalia SMIRNOVA
 Mr. Ivan PANYUSHKINAttaché   
 Ms. Iuliia POIDAThird Secretary   

Back